2020-21 Faculty & Staff

Faculty & Staff

Jeremy Hugo

Head of School / Principal

Mistie Reed

Dean of Students

16832304_1333145470078536_8606798057668544377_n.png

Beth McAllister

Administrative Coordinator

Rebecca Rosenberg

Administrative Secretary

Phil Christensen

Facilities Manager

Scott Chase

Facilities Manager

ECS Staff-23.jpg

Aleisha Johnson

Director of Spiritual Formation &

Student Activities

Ashley Stolk

Academic Specialist

16832304_1333145470078536_8606798057668544377_n.png

Nina Charlson

Aftercare Director &

Lunch Supervisor

Gretchen Stehr

Pre-school Teacher

Coming Soon

Abriannah Martindale

Pre-school Instructional Assistant

Jenel Morse

Pre-school Assistant

ECS Staff-13.jpg

Angelique Kirkham

Kindergarten Teacher

Karina Callahan

Kindergarten Teacher

Katelyn Chalus

Kindergarten Instructional Assistant

Mindy Herring

Kindergarten Instructional Assistant

Brittany England

1st Grade Teacher

Michelle Willett

1st Grade Teacher

Madisen Lay

1st Grade Instructional Assistant

Miranda Dean

1st Grade Instructional Assistant

Marlo Jeskey

2nd Grade Teacher

Shahaley Holzgang

2nd Grade Teacher

16832304_1333145470078536_8606798057668544377_n.png

Kelly Hazen

2nd Grade Instructional Assistant

ECS Staff-35.jpg

Chelsea Turner

3rd Grade Teacher

Rachel Burrows

3rd Grade Teacher

Sarah Callahan

3rd Grade Instructional Assistant

Hannah Donner

4th Grade Teacher

ECS Staff-16.jpg

Janel Coburn

4th Grade Teacher

Megan Van Marter

4th Grade Instructional Assistant

Heather Brougher

5th Grade Teacher

ECS Staff-11.jpg

Teresa Burke

5th Grade Teacher

Melanie Brown

5th Grade Instructional Assistant

ECS Staff-41.jpg

Bill Altmiller

Middle School Math & Science

ECS Staff-38.jpg

Channing Honor

Middle School Math & Science

Kathy O'Bannon

Middle School Math & Science

Kyle Freske

Middle School Humanities Teacher

Cameron Willett

Middle School Instructional Assistant

16832304_1333145470078536_8606798057668544377_n.png

Jessica Lemley

Middle School Instructional Assistant

Reba Beyer

Middle School Instructional Assistant

Rose Johnson

Middle School Instructional Assistant

ECS Staff-39.jpg

Noel Balderston

K-8th Physical Education Teacher

ECS Staff-37.jpg

Patty Duncan

K-5th Art Teacher

Victoria Mora

K-8th Music Teacher

Judah the Lion

School Mascot